• Matías Cuevas, Rob Davis, Max Warsh at Cuevas Tilleard Projects

      Tuesday, 27 May 2014 17:09

      Featuring: Matías Cuevas, Rob Davis, Max Warsh Chancing with the Stars Breaking Down Everyday Architectures May 29 – June 1, 2014 Opening Reception: May 29, 6:30 – 9:30pm Cuevas Tilleard Projects 9 Great Jones St., Floor 2 New York City cuevastilleard.com

    • Personal Prehistories at Scaramouche

      Tuesday, 27 May 2014 16:01

      Featuring: Joe Brittain, Ethan Greenbaum, Kristen Jensen, Davide Zucco Curated by Marco Antonini Personal Prehistories May 29 – Aug 2, 2014 Scaramouche 52 Orchard Street New York City scaramoucheart.com

    • As Above/So Below at Brian Morris Gallery

      Monday, 26 May 2014 17:33

      Featuring: Carol Salmanson and Ruth Hardinger As Above/So Below May 15 – June 14, 2014 Brian Morris Gallery 163 Chrystie St. New York City brianmorrisgallery.com

    • Hans van Meeuwen: The Civilized World

      Sunday, 25 May 2014 16:25

        Hans van Meeuwen: The Civilized World May 30 – June 29, 2014  Storefront Ten Eyck Gallery 324 Ten Eyck St Brooklyn storefrontteneyck.com

    • Walter Robinson: Figure Studies

      Saturday, 24 May 2014 09:00

      Walter Robinson: Figure Studies May 28 – July 13, 2014 Lynch Tham Gallery 175 Rivington Street New York City lynchtham.com

    • Tokonoma at Goethe-Institut, 38 Ludlow

      Friday, 23 May 2014 20:44

      Featuring: Olivier Foulon, Joerg Franzbecker, Kris Kimpe, Suchan Kinoshita, Aglaia Konrad, Willem Oorebeek, Eran Schaerf, and Walter Swennen Tokonoma May 12 — June 14, 2014 MINI/Goethe-Institut Curatorial Residencies 38 Ludlow Street New York City goethe.de

    • I ♥ Paint at Angell Gallery

      Friday, 23 May 2014 18:27

      Featuring: Esteban Cabeza, Kim Dorland, Echo Eggebrecht, Andre Ethier, Genieve Figgis, Bradley Harms, Paul Housley, Mathieu Lefèvre, Gavin Lynch, Humberto Poblete-Bustamante, Mark Puchala, Eva Räder, Jeanie Riddle, Kyle Scheurmann, Jason Stopa, Felipe Talo, Russell Tyler, Bradley Wood Curated by Kim Dorland I ♥ Paint May 8th – June 7th Angell Gallery 12 Ossington Avenue Toronto, […]

    • The Jewish Museum: Other Primary Structures

      Friday, 23 May 2014 17:02

      Featuring: Oscar Bony, Benni Efrat, Yoshida Katsuro, Stanislav Kolíbal, Susumu Koshimizu, Ivan Kozaric, David Lamelas, Amir Nour, Juan Pablo Renzi, Nobuo Sekine, Antonieta Sosa, Kishio Suga, Jiro Takamatsu, Lee Ufa Curated by Jens Hoffmann Other Primary Structures: Others 2 May 25 – August 03, 2014 The Jewish Museum 1109 5th Ave. New York City thejewishmuseum.org

    • John Beech, Huma Bhabha, Tacita Dean at Peter Blum

      Friday, 23 May 2014 16:45

      Featuring: John Beech, Huma Bhabha, Tacita Dean, Faivovich and Goldberg, Jonathan Marshall, Isabel Nolan, Nam June Paik, Luisa Rabbia Traces May 29 – August 1, 2014 Peter Blum Gallery 20 West 57th Street New York City peterblumgallery.com

    • “Inhabiting Ten Eyck” @ Storefront Ten Eyck

      Thursday, 22 May 2014 16:51

      Featuring: Lisa Beck, Devon Dikeou, Nathan Dilworth, Dave Eppley, Julie Evans, Ivelisse Jimenez, Beth Krebs, Rita MacDonald, Matt Miller, Elizabeth Riley, Julie Schenkelberg, Peter Soriano, Etty Yaniv, Rachel Mica Weiss Curated by Karin Bravin   Inhabiting Ten Eyck May 30 – June 29, 2014 Opening reception: May 31, 7-10 pm Storefront Ten Eyck 324 Ten Eyck Street Brooklyn storefrontteneyck.com

    Page 36 of 111« First...102030...3435363738...506070...Last »